September 30, 2022

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

17 thoughts on “Heaven Hollywood Presents: The Real Reason Maverick Carter Dissed Steph Curry

    1. Don’t put Steph on that pedestal. You forgot what G told us about Step and his boo that he has tucked away in Atlanta? 💅🏾

      1. Yeah, but remember G never did confirm if that was true or not. She said word on the curb was that Steph was doing Ayesha dirty, but she didn’t know if it was true or if they were coming after Steph again, making up rumors because they don’t like him 💁.

  1. I have noticed that about that Maverick guy. He wants to be seen. You always have that one person, who thinks they’re bigger than what they are. Dude, just collect your coin and play your role.

  2. He’s a whole 🤡 who needs to pipe down and act his wage… NINJA you are not the TALENT so stop talking like you can insult the talents peers without making the talent look BAD … Bron need to pull lil fella aside and have a conversation that starts off with a stern STFU NINJA!! 🤦🏾‍♀️🙄

  3. You know what’s funny is I heard that Lebum really doesn’t like Steph like that, 1. Because he was the toast of the league for a few years
    2. Steph’s family is considered the first family of the league. I.E. He don’t cheat, like Lebron do

    But who knows 🤷🏽‍♀️

  4. Hmmmmmmm sooooo interesting ! Yeah I didn’t hear what he said. But I have noticed that about him ! He’s doing too much you are not no Lebron !

  5. You can tell Maverick Carter was all about being scene from that wack ass barbershop show they had. Im like who is this cornball, hate dudes like him. lame ass nigga!

  6. Every time I hear something about Maverick I think about how he used to talk to/kinda date my cousin back in the day. He and my cousin even went on a boat together with Lebron and his wife and pics were on the blogs. I forgot why she said they split, but he hit her up for a while after she had moved on. He seems to have a thing for the light skinned girls I guess? Lol

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: