May 22, 2022

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

90 thoughts on “Word Has It Article 10

  1. Ok G, now just how “fake woke” we talking?? Is it the “I still do f*ckboy sh*t” type fake woke? Or “down with the elites” type fake woke? Lol. Plz tell us sis.

    1. J. Cole is top 3 I don’t give a damn about his personal choices because he USES HIS PLATFORM TO PROMOTE CHANGE!! You can can all the knowledge, still doesn’t make you perfect because no one is! #ColeWorld 💯💪🏽🙌🏽😍 😍

  2. 😂😂😂 Yes J Cole is boo! I knew something was strange when he was on the Wendy Williams show. She made mention of him being married and he did not like her telling that 😏

  3. J. Cole top 3 all day. Regardless of what he do to his girl, still doesn’t take away his knowledge and how he uses his platform to teach righteousness! That’s my dawg idc

  4. First of all, anyone who actually listens to J. Cole, & I’m talking bout’ actually listens would know J ain’t shit when t comes to being faithful. He rapped about cheating on his wife/Mother of his child wayyy before they even tied the knot & baby was conceived. Kevin’s Heart was not only about Kevin. He been a dog since his mixtape days, but just like G, I’m still giving up the goods if given the chance.

  5. No one is perfect I just hope the other stuff he talks about isn’t just for shits and giggles cause that’s what made me like him

  6. NOOOOOOOOO G!!!!!! J COLE CAN NEVAAAAAAAA DO WRONG AT ALL!!!!! STOP IT I SAAAAAAAAYYYYYY!!!!!! 😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣😁😁😁😁😁💔💔💔💔💔

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: