July 6, 2022

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

43 thoughts on “Part 2 The Truth Behind The Relationship Of Toni Braxton and Kenny “BabyFace Edmonds”

  1. So it babyface wasn’t man enough for her at one point… How the hell is Baby lol man enough. Let’s be honest, Toni confessed on show BFV that she wouldn’t mind piping her man if he wanted it. And I knew then, that she was with Baby for the fudge packing that she loves to deliver and he loves to receive….ijs

    1. You just now realized that Birdman was gay and Toni was his beard? Chile, Imma need for you to come down here in my area and let me tell you about these fools with HD good ole vision that you won’t miss a doggone thing! 😂😂😂😂😂

  2. Can u please tell me how did Toni find out about Tamar and Keri … Omg I swear I’m glad I don’t have a sister/sisters smh

  3. Thanks G! That Lifetime movie had her looking like she was a “virgin til marriage” which I wouldn’t have doubted had I not been hearing she “ran through” quite a bit of men in the ATL.

  4. So Kerry’s in the video portraying Babyface, marries Toni & Toni steps out and has a lovechild with Babyface… Mes-sy Boots.

  5. Hold tf on how Toni gonna have keri playing babyface in the video she messy asf 😂😂😂and sidenote i never knew Tamar was in the video tryna fight the girl in the bathroom guess thats cause nobody was checkin 4 her back then 😏

  6. I am still trying to figure out why she’s 🦅 mans beard . Lordt and I loved that damn song lol it wasn’t until I got older I truly understood this lyrics .. ok tony lol

  7. I have so many questions, So she married Kerri cause BF married Tracey then got pregnant by BF , was this before or after the song? ( Her oldest looks just like him) Then after BF “divorced” Tracey he thought he was going to get back with Toni but she was still married to Kerri then when they divorced he up and married Nikki? Smh wow

  8. Well damn lol. But wait, if Babyface & Tracey married in 92, why Toni put that song out in ‘00 ?? 🤨🧐🧐🤔🤔🤔 That dong sounded like fresh feelings of saltiness odl 😆😆🤣🤣🤣 I Love Toni, but girllll 😄

  9. Looking at this picture you can see they were meant to be. To bad they couldn’t stop playing games with each other . They probably would have been together to this day.

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: