May 23, 2022

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

19 thoughts on “Quick Hits 4/3/2022 Jay-z, Nicki Minaj, Cardi B

  1. They gonna do it bc they both hard workers and love their craft! Plus it’s just ny ish. They can do this!

    1. Are you serious 😳🤔 i take it you haven’t paid attention to alllll the shade & shit Cardi was doing when Nicki wasn’t on the web. Smh. Nicki firing back now is rightfully so.

    2. Lisa… seriously?? Cardi is not the problem?? 🤦🏽‍♀️ Bunch of dck riders for a talentless puppet.

  2. I don’t see this happening, at least not until Jay calls a meeting and stops the blackballing of Nicki Minaj. Nicki will not benefit from this bc her fan base won’t support it… and currently it’s going good for Nicki, her music is charting, her fans are buying, she’s even getting more radio play.They would have to cut her a biggggg fat check and undo a lot of the blackballing & bad press.
    I also don’t see why Jay would care, isn’t he supposed to worry about his protégée Megan thee stallion?! Jay & Bey sold Tidal so what other business do they have together with either one of them? He only cares about the money & from what I know- as of now he’s not getting any money from either one.

  3. Yes i don’t see this happening now either… The wave is shifting back in her favor. I would rather see her and Kim settle and do a Verzus. They’ve collaborated before anyway.

  4. It’s funny that Jay of all people would be the one to lead that charge like he didn’t play a hand in the hate train and left Nicki to the wolves on purpose.

  5. Man, fuck Jay Z.. Nicki good on her dolee, Cardi will need her before she needs Cardi. She done bad mouthed and shaded Nicki so much and Jay of all people wanna call a meeting. Him doing it with Bey and Rih I get (his artist and wife), but Nicki and Cardi have no affiliation with him on a business level if I’m not mistaken

  6. who does Jay z think he is? LOL. He’d only do it cause he’d make money off of them. Jay let Remy diss her on that song.

  7. Honestly Cardi needs to apologize to that woman. She assaulted her, so I wouldn’t do NAN until there is an apology.

  8. Cardi just salty Nicki’s getting along with and keeping it cute with former “ machine beefs “ she’s had with these other artists, and not her! Everybody else Nicki understand is the business and ppl had to push the email. But cardi actually tried to attack Nicki. Cardi not understanding Nicki not wanting to be chummy chummy with her is what gettsssssssssssssssssss me 😩😩 lol

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: