July 2, 2022

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

14 thoughts on “Angela Yee and Gucci Mane Angela Fires back With Shade ” Do You Remember What He Looked Like”?

  1. There isn’t a doubt in my mind that Angela said it! No doubt whatsoever whether she was playing or not.

  2. Chile she need to sit her ass down somewhere cause Plies ain’t gne do shit! But i love Plies tho he’s funny as shit! 😂😂😂

  3. That’s crazy! I never knew she was fooling with Kirk Franklin’s alter ego. But it definitely wouldn’t surprise me if she did all the stuff Gucci called her out on. Kirk ain’t fine so it’s not like her taste is great 🤷🏾‍♀️🤷🏾‍♀️

      1. ALLEDGEDLY Yee is offended bcuz she been knowing Guc is +positively+ and doesnt want to blow his spot tf up . Wouldnt you react if someone tried to tag you into a person that lost all that weight for no reason ? Like oh hell naw it was just flirting for the show image and the groupies — but Yee is a closet freak so she mightve got down like that bcuz she is a sneaky unapologetic btch in real life LOL .

  4. So, I’m thinking they fed the clone incorrect information or some shit! And now recollections of events are jumbled. Lol! I mean, WTF else could it be? Unless this chick is pulling a Tisha Campbell and don’t want her dude to know what really happened so she’s spinning it in her favor. And her and Plies, damn. When he wrote that damn romantic ass post to her, she left some basic ass response that she hashtagged “#bossfriends”. Emphasis on FRIENDS. Why ain’t they claiming each other?

  5. If this is from ten years ago, why does Gucci keep bringing it up? Even if it is true, it was ten years ago! It means nothing now!

  6. I love Gucci, but that was definitely all in his head. I listened to this interview at the time and didn’t think anything of it because that was the basis of the show.

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: